Albert Hall, The Atkinson, The Bridgewater Hall, Burnley Mechanics, Bury Met, The Capstone Theatre, Cast, The Continental,
The Deaf Institute
, The Grand Clitheroe, Holmfirth Picturedrome, Home, Lawrence Batley Theatre Huddersfield, The Liverpool Philharmonic, The Lowry, Lowther Pavilion,
Manchester Academy, Mellor Brook Community Centre, Playhouse 2, The Ritz
Royal Northern College of Music
, The Stoller Hall, The Trades Club , Waterside Arts Centre

Please check the websites prior to setting out for any of these listed shows

Albert Hall
27 Peter St, Manchester,
M2 5QR
https://www.alberthallmanchester.com/

Friday 21st October - Angel Olsen

The Atkinson
Lord Street,
Southport
PR8 1DB Box office
Tel: (01704) 533333
http://www.theatkinson.co.uk

Wednesday 7th September - Grateful Fred's: Americana & Roots Music
Wednesday 5th October - Grateful Fred's: Americana & Roots Music
Saturday 15th October - Prestige Productions - Carole: The Music of Carole King
Wednesday 7th December - Grateful Fred's: Americana & Roots Music
Saturday 18 March 2023 - The Sandy Denny Experience: Julie July Band


The Bridgewater Hall
Lower Moseley St
Manchester
Tel: 0161 907 9000
http://www.bridgewater-hall.co.uk

Friday 9th September 12.45pm - Kirsty McGee - Live at Lunchtime
Monday 12th September - The Mavericks
Friday 23rd September - Don McLean - 50th Anniversary of American Pie Tour
Tuesday 25th October - Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Thursday 17th November - Woman to Woman - Featuring Beverley Craven, Judie Tzuke, Rumer & Julia Fordham
Monday 28th November - Bellowhead

Back to the top

Burnley Mechanics
Manchester Road
Burnley
Tel: 01282 664400
http://www.burnleymechanics.co.uk

Friday 14th October - Simon & Garfunkel Story
Friday 28th October - Talon - The Best of Eagles - 25th Anniversary Tour

Back to the top

Bury Met
Market Street
Bury
Tel: 0161 761 2216
http://www.themet.biz/

Thursday 15th September - Rowan Rheingans
Saturday 17th September - Lunatraktors
Sunday 25th September - Martin Simpson
Thursday 29th September - Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker and John Doyle
Thursday 6th October - FARA
Friday 21st October - Chris While and Julie Matthews
Saturday 22nd October - Skipinnish
Thursday 27th October - The Pitmen Poets
Wednesday 2nd November - Tony Christie and Ranagri
Saturday 5th November - John McCusker and friends
Friday 11th November - VR
Saturday 12th November - Adam Holmes
Thursday 17th November - Blazin' Fiddles
Thursday 1st December - Talisk
Friday 2nd December - Edwina Hayes
Saturday 3rd December - St Agnes Fountain
Thursday 8th December - The Bella Hardy Christmas Show
Friday 16th December - Cara Dillon

Back to the top

The Capstone Theatre
Liverpool Hope University Creative Campus
17 Shaw Street Liverpool
L3 8QB
Tel: 0151 291 3578

Friday 14th October - Court and Spark - The Joni Mitchell Songbook

Back to the top

Cast
Waterdale
Doncaster
DN1 3BU
Tel: 01302 303 959
http://castindoncaster.com/whats-on

Tuesday 4th October - The McCrory Brothers and White Sail

Back to the top

The Grand
18 York Street
Clitheroe
BB7 2DL
Tel: 01200 421599
http://www.thegrandvenue.co.uk/

Sunday 11th September - Glenn Tilbrook

Back to the top

The Continental
South Meadow Lane
Preston Lancashire
PR1 8JP
http://www.newcontinental.net

Thursday 22nd September, Americana Night: Simon James, West On Colfax, The Good Intentions
Friday 7th October - Celebration of Simon & Garfunkel
Friday 21st October - An Evening with Tom Robinson
Saturday 29th October - Court and Spark: The Joni Mitchell Songbook
Sunday 13th November - Rob Heron and The Tea Pad Orchestra

Back to the top

The Deaf Institute

135 Grosvenor Street
Manchester
M1 7HE

Saturday 17th September - Wildwood Kin
Tuesday18th October - Caitlyn Smith
Thursday 27th October - Cellar Darling
Saturday 5th November - Laufey
Thursday 10th November - The Delines
Sunday 20th November - Kezia Gill
Sunday 27th November - Kishi Bashi

Back to the top

The Forum Theatre
Duke Street
Barrow-in-Furness
Cumbria
LA14 1HH
Tel: 01229 820000

https://www.theforumbarrow.co.uk/

Sunday 18th September - Martin Simpson Live in Concert
Saturday 1st October - Maz O'Connor
Saturday 26th November - Big Country

Back to the top

The Trades Club
Holme Street
Hebden Bridge
West Yorks
HX7 8EE
Tel 01422 845265

http://thetradesclub.com/

Sunday 2nd October - Martha Tilston
Sunday 9th October - Chris Wood
Wednesday 5th October -Ye Vagabonds
Sunday 23rd October - Bodega
Wednesday 16th November - Mary Gauthier
Thursday 24th November - Nick Harper
Wednesday 7th December - Martin Stephenson & The Daintees

Back to the top

Holmfirth Picturedrome
Market Walk
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 7DA
http://www.picturedrome.net/

Sunday 25th September - Seth Lakeman Band
Sunday 9th October - Eddi Reader
Saturday 19th November - Skerryvore
Friday 2nd December - Oysterband
Wednesday 21st December - Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

Home
2 Tony Wilson Place
Manchester
M15 4FN
https://homemcr.org/events

Back to the top

The Lawrence Batley Theatre,
Queen's Square,
Queen Street,
Huddersfield,
HD1 2SP
Tel: 01484 430528
http://www.thelbt.org/

Sunday 9th October - Ralph McTell

Back to the top

Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Hope Street
Liverpool
Tel: 0151 709 3789
http://www.liverpoolphil.com

Wednesday 14th September - Chris Wood
Tuesday 20th September - Martin Carthy
Wednesday 21st September - Gnoss
Monday 26th September - Luke Concannon
Wednesday 28th September - McGoldrick, McCusker & Doyle
Friday 30th September - Aoife Scott and Katy Hurt
Sunday 2nd October- Don McLean
Tuesday 4th October - Siobhan Miller
Wednesday 5th October - FARA
Monday 10th October - The Proclaimers
Tuesday 11th October - Vonda Shepard
Wednesday 12th October - Catfish Keith
Thursday 13th October - Thea Gilmore
Sunday 16th October - Daoiri Farrell Trio
Friday 21st October - Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra
Saturday 22nd October - The Magpies
Tuesday 25th October- The Pitmen Poets
Wednesday 26th October - Beth Nielsen Chapman Friday
28th October - Tim Edey

Back to the top

The Lowry Theatre
Salford
Manchester
Tel: 0870 111 2000
http://www.thelowry.com

Friday 8th July - The Lancashire Hotpots: Chips & Giggles Tour
Sunday 16th October - The Proclaimers

Back to the top

Lowther Pavilion
West Beach
Lytham St Annes
FY8 5QQ
https://www.lowtherpavilion.co.uk

Friday 11th November - The Houghton Weavers
Saturday 5th November - Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

Back to the top

Manchester Academy
Oxford Road
Manchester
Tel 0161 275 2930
http://www.manchesteracademy.net

Back to the top

Mellor Brook Community Centre
7, Whalley Road, Mellor Brook,
Blackburn, Lancs
Tel : 01254 812131 or 07871153880
http://www.mellorbrook.org

Saturday 22nd October - Bryony Griffith & Alice Jones

Back to the top

Playhouse 2
Newton Street
Shaw
Nr Oldham
Tel: 01706 847494 (Tickets)
https://www.playhouse2.org/

Back to the top

The Ritz
Whitworth Street
West Manchester
M1 5NQ
Tel: 0161 236 3234
https://academymusicgroup.com/o2ritzmanchester/events


Back to the top

Royal Northern College of Music

Saturday 17th September - Loudon Wainwright III
Friday 11th November - Judy Collins and Guests

Back to the top

The Stoller Hall
Hunts Bank,
Manchester
M3 1DA
Tel: 0333 130 0967

Sunday 11th September - Will Pound and Jenn Butterworth
Tuesday 13th September - The Handsome Family
Friday 28th October - Megson
Sunday 30th October - Show of Hands
Friday 25th November - Skerryvore
Sunday 11th December - Lindisfarne Up Close & Seasonal

Back to the top

Waterside Arts Centre
Sale Waterside
Sale Town Centre
Tel: 0161 912 5616
https://watersidearts.org/

Friday 7th October - Vonda Shephard
Friday 18th November - Lady Maisery

Back to the top

Take Me Home